NOMINEES FOR BEST DIRECTOR OF THE FESTIVAL
- Larry Rosen for Revenge is Best Served...
- Natalie Dale & Chris Violette for Forever & Always
- Nicolò Tagliabue for Deleted Scene
- Pascal Lastrajoli Réalisateur Auteur Scénariste Producteur for Black Day
- Christophe Karabache for Venus Obscura
- Mauro Villani for While you were sleeping (Room 24 Production)
NOMINEES FOR BEST WOMAN FILMMAKER
- Myeongjin Park for Yuna's Lunch
- Ana Vidal for Get married at the airport (Love and Alcohol on the run)
- Armel Oenn for 4 O'clock
NOMINEES FOR BEST MAN FILMMAKER
- Larry Rosen for Revenge is Best Served...
- Tim Cash for The Astronot
- Konstantin Lyubimov for Olvidadizo Film
NOMINEES FOR BEST MAN CINEMATOGRAPHER
- Diego Valdés for The Other
- Dieudonné Racine for Escape
- Gregory Bindschedler for Soul of Steel
- Gabriel Plata for El aviador
- Jacco Kliesch for Franconia
NOMINEE FOR BEST ACTRESS
- Caroline Jaden Stussi for Nameless
- Rishi Sahasrabuddhe for Just one more day
- Daniela Albertini for Marlène - Il Film
NOMINEES FOR BEST ACTOR
- Noah Howald for About Patience
- Pennan Brae for The Astronot
NOMINEES FOR BEST WRITING / SCREENPLAY
- Poonam Sahasrabuddhe for Just one more day
- Chattrisse Dolabaille for Check
NOMINEES FOR BEST SOUNDTRACK / MUSIC SCORE
- Alexey Soloviev for Goodbye, Mister D
- Christian Krebs for About Patience
- Pennan Brae for The Astronot
NOMINEES FOR BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM
- Just one more day by Poonam Sahasrabuddhe (Think Grand Films)
- Tudor Tales - Henry VIII and his children by Shihyun Wang
- Un dénommé Homme-Plume (Featherman) by Eric Dick
- The Astronot by Tim Cash
- Reallyphatman by Anil Altinyay (Moonlight Pictures)
- Venus Obscura by Christophe Karabache
- Grant me Hope! by Shihyun Wang
- Beneath a Neon Tide by Simon P. Edwards
- Six Hot Chicks In a Warehouse by Simon P Edwards
- I Am Roshni by Manoj Jayantilal Bhatia
- Margarita by Florencia Calcagno
NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
- Endgame Documentary by Andi Reiss
- I'm in love with my car by Michele Mellara & Alessandro Rossi
- An Unknown Country by Eva Zelig
- Más Fuerte Que El MIEDO by Santiago Cayuela Sánchez
- Get married at the airport (Love and Alcohol on the run) by Ana Vidal
- Tudor Tales - Matthew Stewart by Shihyun Wang
- Stare Into The Lights My Pretties by Jordan Brown
- Parlika by Sahraa Karimi
- Captain of utopia by Sarah Del Ben
- Fragile by Lluís Jené, Amanda Sans & Oriol Gispert
NOMINEES FOR BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM
- Patagónia - The Tip Of The World (Ponta Do Mundo) by Paulo Ferreira
- Revenge is Best Served... by Larry Rosen
- Forever & Always by Natalie Dale & Chris Violette
- ZACKMAN by Jack Tong
- Coward by Luke Walters (Anifilic Studios)
- Alchemy by Brandon Polanco
- The Sound of Silence by Zaid Shehzad & Saad Shehzad
- Nameless by Caroline Jaden Stussi
- InterNos - Le courtmétrage by Roberto Pantano
- Iridescence by Max Beauchamp
- Chita by Дмитрий Тархов
- Still Life - Short Film by Dimitrios Karas
- Junkie Heaven by Steve Sage Goldberg
- Raft of Dreams by Robert David Duncan (Fat Punk Productions)
- The Forsaken by Aladdin Alisic
- Decline by J. Martín Vega
- LYPSO - Short Film by Vincenzo Capaldo
- Beauty for Ashes by Princella D. Smith & Kyle Roark
- CHECK by Richard B. Pierre
- Roulette by Mohammad Samiul Mueed
- Still Grove by Sancheev Ravichandran
- Yuna's Lunch by Myeongjin Park
- Trinayani (The 3rd Eye) by Indranil Banerjee (Unity Pictures)
- This is not about us by Marek Kacer
- Redruby by Jose Holder
- Favour by Ye Kuang
- Stop & Go by Ian Wood
- All you need to know about our first interstellar visitor by Shihyun Wang
- Disha's Boat by Amit Kapoor
- The trail by Jeremy Johnson
- Deleted Scene by Nicolò Tagliabue
- Lucy Dies by Ian Macdonald
- Angels in Disguise by Alexis Patton
- Juba by Severino neto & Rafael de Carvalho
- About Patience by Till Gmuer
- IL PURGATORIO Short film by Matteo Mele
- Different by Ben Lemaire
- Goes without saying by Pierre Sabrou
- Major tom by Khaled Medhat Moeit
- The Left Foot Club by Jay Jang
- Gently Down by Tyler Crosby & Nick Capra
- Black Day by Pascal Lastrajoli Réalisateur Auteur Scénariste Producteur
- Bi The Way by Sarah Kaufmann
- Put On A Happy Face by Shubhavi Arya
- The Sky is Falling by Merritt Symes
- White Blood by SR Mukesh
- Circus by Shida Ciao
- Achetna (Subconscious) by Yogesh Sharma
- Taured by Jorge Armando Sánchez
- Lion by Simon P. Edwards
- Love, bites by Ajay Govind
- NON MERCI by Joachim De Smedt
- Olvidadizo Film by Arturo Alanis
- Drone by Matt Esteron
- Sambhavtaha (Probably) by Gaurav Madan
- A Sign by Mahée Merica
- Memory by Mahée Merica
- Story behind the news - Sun's Twin & Interstellar Spaceship by Shihyun Wang
- Silent Love Stories by Amr Al-Hariri
NOMINEES FOR BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM
- KANJO feat. NOVAA - Melody Of Need by Niels Reinhard
- A Wonderful Monster by Serhii Malnichenko
- Sword and Flower by Yulan Sun
- 4 O'clock by Armel Oenn
- Terry's Story by Rosemarie Nelson
- Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign by Joachim Weber
NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
- Patagónia - The Tip Of The World (Ponta Do Mundo) by Paulo Ferreira
- Doctor by Yavuz Üçer
- Tokio.Papa by Lada Savenkova
- Roulette by Mohammad Samiul Mueed
- The Deluge by Mazin M Sherabayani
- Where are the Stars? by Muhammad Asif Islam (Asif's Photography)
- The Return by Nesli Ozalp Tuncer
- Iceland - Where Everything Begins by Samuele Schiavo
- No Sleeping by Emmanuel Levy
- Legacy of King Narak by Dr Satyakam Phukan
- Remember everything, to not forget anyone by Paolo Caspani
NOMINEES FOR BEST TRAILER
- After the Outbreak by Larry Rosen
- Doctor by Yavuz Üçer
- Still Life - Short Film by Dimitrios Karas
- Junkie Heaven by Steve Sage Goldberg
- Swamp Killer - A Grindhouse by Ramiro Hernandez
- Redruby by Jose Holder
- Cocktails and Brothers by The Gracia Brothers
- Más Fuerte Que El MIEDO by Santiago Cayuela Sánchez & Beatriz Martín Guillen
- Disha's Boat by Amit Kapoor
- Into the darkness by Shihyun Wang & Robert Wood
- The Girl and the Mask by Art of Maria Segura
- Achetna (Subconscious) by Yogesh Sharma
- Taured by Jorge Armando Sánchez
- Rambling by Peter Yu
- Fragile by Lluís Jené, Amanda Sans & Oriol Gispert
- Riscado by Cleuberth Choi & Cristina Nagase
- The Queen's Farewell by Shihyun Sherry Wang
- Red All Over by John Wayne S. III
- Larry Rosen for Revenge is Best Served...
- Natalie Dale & Chris Violette for Forever & Always
- Nicolò Tagliabue for Deleted Scene
- Pascal Lastrajoli Réalisateur Auteur Scénariste Producteur for Black Day
- Christophe Karabache for Venus Obscura
- Mauro Villani for While you were sleeping (Room 24 Production)
NOMINEES FOR BEST WOMAN FILMMAKER
- Myeongjin Park for Yuna's Lunch
- Ana Vidal for Get married at the airport (Love and Alcohol on the run)
- Armel Oenn for 4 O'clock
NOMINEES FOR BEST MAN FILMMAKER
- Larry Rosen for Revenge is Best Served...
- Tim Cash for The Astronot
- Konstantin Lyubimov for Olvidadizo Film
NOMINEES FOR BEST MAN CINEMATOGRAPHER
- Diego Valdés for The Other
- Dieudonné Racine for Escape
- Gregory Bindschedler for Soul of Steel
- Gabriel Plata for El aviador
- Jacco Kliesch for Franconia
NOMINEE FOR BEST ACTRESS
- Caroline Jaden Stussi for Nameless
- Rishi Sahasrabuddhe for Just one more day
- Daniela Albertini for Marlène - Il Film
NOMINEES FOR BEST ACTOR
- Noah Howald for About Patience
- Pennan Brae for The Astronot
NOMINEES FOR BEST WRITING / SCREENPLAY
- Poonam Sahasrabuddhe for Just one more day
- Chattrisse Dolabaille for Check
NOMINEES FOR BEST SOUNDTRACK / MUSIC SCORE
- Alexey Soloviev for Goodbye, Mister D
- Christian Krebs for About Patience
- Pennan Brae for The Astronot
NOMINEES FOR BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM
- Just one more day by Poonam Sahasrabuddhe (Think Grand Films)
- Tudor Tales - Henry VIII and his children by Shihyun Wang
- Un dénommé Homme-Plume (Featherman) by Eric Dick
- The Astronot by Tim Cash
- Reallyphatman by Anil Altinyay (Moonlight Pictures)
- Venus Obscura by Christophe Karabache
- Grant me Hope! by Shihyun Wang
- Beneath a Neon Tide by Simon P. Edwards
- Six Hot Chicks In a Warehouse by Simon P Edwards
- I Am Roshni by Manoj Jayantilal Bhatia
- Margarita by Florencia Calcagno
NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
- Endgame Documentary by Andi Reiss
- I'm in love with my car by Michele Mellara & Alessandro Rossi
- An Unknown Country by Eva Zelig
- Más Fuerte Que El MIEDO by Santiago Cayuela Sánchez
- Get married at the airport (Love and Alcohol on the run) by Ana Vidal
- Tudor Tales - Matthew Stewart by Shihyun Wang
- Stare Into The Lights My Pretties by Jordan Brown
- Parlika by Sahraa Karimi
- Captain of utopia by Sarah Del Ben
- Fragile by Lluís Jené, Amanda Sans & Oriol Gispert
NOMINEES FOR BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM
- Patagónia - The Tip Of The World (Ponta Do Mundo) by Paulo Ferreira
- Revenge is Best Served... by Larry Rosen
- Forever & Always by Natalie Dale & Chris Violette
- ZACKMAN by Jack Tong
- Coward by Luke Walters (Anifilic Studios)
- Alchemy by Brandon Polanco
- The Sound of Silence by Zaid Shehzad & Saad Shehzad
- Nameless by Caroline Jaden Stussi
- InterNos - Le courtmétrage by Roberto Pantano
- Iridescence by Max Beauchamp
- Chita by Дмитрий Тархов
- Still Life - Short Film by Dimitrios Karas
- Junkie Heaven by Steve Sage Goldberg
- Raft of Dreams by Robert David Duncan (Fat Punk Productions)
- The Forsaken by Aladdin Alisic
- Decline by J. Martín Vega
- LYPSO - Short Film by Vincenzo Capaldo
- Beauty for Ashes by Princella D. Smith & Kyle Roark
- CHECK by Richard B. Pierre
- Roulette by Mohammad Samiul Mueed
- Still Grove by Sancheev Ravichandran
- Yuna's Lunch by Myeongjin Park
- Trinayani (The 3rd Eye) by Indranil Banerjee (Unity Pictures)
- This is not about us by Marek Kacer
- Redruby by Jose Holder
- Favour by Ye Kuang
- Stop & Go by Ian Wood
- All you need to know about our first interstellar visitor by Shihyun Wang
- Disha's Boat by Amit Kapoor
- The trail by Jeremy Johnson
- Deleted Scene by Nicolò Tagliabue
- Lucy Dies by Ian Macdonald
- Angels in Disguise by Alexis Patton
- Juba by Severino neto & Rafael de Carvalho
- About Patience by Till Gmuer
- IL PURGATORIO Short film by Matteo Mele
- Different by Ben Lemaire
- Goes without saying by Pierre Sabrou
- Major tom by Khaled Medhat Moeit
- The Left Foot Club by Jay Jang
- Gently Down by Tyler Crosby & Nick Capra
- Black Day by Pascal Lastrajoli Réalisateur Auteur Scénariste Producteur
- Bi The Way by Sarah Kaufmann
- Put On A Happy Face by Shubhavi Arya
- The Sky is Falling by Merritt Symes
- White Blood by SR Mukesh
- Circus by Shida Ciao
- Achetna (Subconscious) by Yogesh Sharma
- Taured by Jorge Armando Sánchez
- Lion by Simon P. Edwards
- Love, bites by Ajay Govind
- NON MERCI by Joachim De Smedt
- Olvidadizo Film by Arturo Alanis
- Drone by Matt Esteron
- Sambhavtaha (Probably) by Gaurav Madan
- A Sign by Mahée Merica
- Memory by Mahée Merica
- Story behind the news - Sun's Twin & Interstellar Spaceship by Shihyun Wang
- Silent Love Stories by Amr Al-Hariri
NOMINEES FOR BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM
- KANJO feat. NOVAA - Melody Of Need by Niels Reinhard
- A Wonderful Monster by Serhii Malnichenko
- Sword and Flower by Yulan Sun
- 4 O'clock by Armel Oenn
- Terry's Story by Rosemarie Nelson
- Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign by Joachim Weber
NOMINEES FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
- Patagónia - The Tip Of The World (Ponta Do Mundo) by Paulo Ferreira
- Doctor by Yavuz Üçer
- Tokio.Papa by Lada Savenkova
- Roulette by Mohammad Samiul Mueed
- The Deluge by Mazin M Sherabayani
- Where are the Stars? by Muhammad Asif Islam (Asif's Photography)
- The Return by Nesli Ozalp Tuncer
- Iceland - Where Everything Begins by Samuele Schiavo
- No Sleeping by Emmanuel Levy
- Legacy of King Narak by Dr Satyakam Phukan
- Remember everything, to not forget anyone by Paolo Caspani
NOMINEES FOR BEST TRAILER
- After the Outbreak by Larry Rosen
- Doctor by Yavuz Üçer
- Still Life - Short Film by Dimitrios Karas
- Junkie Heaven by Steve Sage Goldberg
- Swamp Killer - A Grindhouse by Ramiro Hernandez
- Redruby by Jose Holder
- Cocktails and Brothers by The Gracia Brothers
- Más Fuerte Que El MIEDO by Santiago Cayuela Sánchez & Beatriz Martín Guillen
- Disha's Boat by Amit Kapoor
- Into the darkness by Shihyun Wang & Robert Wood
- The Girl and the Mask by Art of Maria Segura
- Achetna (Subconscious) by Yogesh Sharma
- Taured by Jorge Armando Sánchez
- Rambling by Peter Yu
- Fragile by Lluís Jené, Amanda Sans & Oriol Gispert
- Riscado by Cleuberth Choi & Cristina Nagase
- The Queen's Farewell by Shihyun Sherry Wang
- Red All Over by John Wayne S. III